Skip to content
TerraFactScanAdresseFind an address

Haut-Rhin (68)

Prices, property tax and transfer duties, municipality by municipality.

Haut-Rhin has 366 municipalities and 770,738 inhabitants (Grand Est). Property tax 2025: median rate 31.73%, from 20.13% (Bantzenheim) to 46.92% (Mulhouse). Transfer duties in Haut-Rhin: a departmental rate of 5% (4.5% for a first-time buyer’s main home), plus 1.20 % for the municipality.

Find an address

The preview is free: the municipality, the department and the point of the address. The full dossier costs €29 including VAT.

The 366 municipalities

MunicipalityPopulationHouse, medianProperty tax
Mulhouse104,978-46.92%
Colmar66,970-33.8%
Saint-Louis22,805-36.43%
Wittenheim15,553-40.25%
Illzach14,923-34.08%
Rixheim14,380-33.2%
Kingersheim13,354-38.33%
Riedisheim12,200-35.89%
Cernay12,057-31.83%
Guebwiller11,243-33.64%
Wittelsheim10,645-35.87%
Pfastatt10,314-38.37%
Brunstatt-Didenheim8,259-31.96%
Wintzenheim8,059-31%
Thann7,762-34.86%
Huningue7,487-32.08%
Ensisheim7,306-28.66%
Soultz-Haut-Rhin7,012-35.62%
Lutterbach6,851-38.5%
Horbourg-Wihr6,199-27.67%
Kembs5,834-33.91%
Altkirch5,687-34.44%
Sausheim5,666-26.6%
Blotzheim5,282-31.9%
Habsheim5,076-33.42%
Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines4,851-32.59%
Ingersheim4,774-22.76%
Munster4,738-33.24%
Village-Neuf4,709-29.23%
Ribeauvillé4,685-27.54%
Sierentz4,409-38.38%
Kaysersberg Vignoble4,383-25.86%
Rouffach4,238-30.38%
Bartenheim4,211-34.52%
Bollwiller4,184-35.37%
Turckheim4,139-24.58%
Staffelfelden4,072-38.91%
Richwiller3,905-30.71%
Morschwiller-le-Bas3,694-33.27%
Masevaux-Niederbruck3,594-32.89%
Issenheim3,502-32.24%
Orbey3,429-30.37%
Hégenheim3,410-35.56%
Buhl3,100-34.78%
Pulversheim3,069-34.85%
Sainte-Croix-en-Plaine3,004-23.78%
Hésingue2,972-28.95%
Vieux-Thann2,866-33.12%
Volgelsheim2,720-23.3%
Baldersheim2,596-30.48%
Zillisheim2,561-36.37%
Ruelisheim2,519-32.68%
Biesheim2,499-23.74%
Soultzmatt2,487-25.7%
Ungersheim2,449-27.95%
Illfurth2,445-37.22%
Rosenau2,396-32.88%
Fessenheim2,345-22%
Houssen2,323-23.93%
Dannemarie2,248-41.61%
Labaroche2,231-29.96%
Andolsheim2,199-23.36%
Hochstatt2,173-33.19%
Saint-Amarin2,173-30.66%
Hirsingue2,122-32.74%
Carspach2,091-35.39%
Bergheim2,069-25.9%
Ottmarsheim2,054-25.69%
Meyenheim2,015-22.17%
Réguisheim2,011-27.17%
Sundhoffen1,993-25.87%
Bitschwiller-lès-Thann1,986-31.65%
Blodelsheim1,971-23.96%
Porte du Ried1,971-25.03%
Burnhaupt-le-Bas1,969-32.65%
Herrlisheim-près-Colmar1,911-26.87%
Neuf-Brisach1,895-27.45%
Reiningue1,894-28.13%
Lapoutroie1,881-29.21%
Kunheim1,822-21.27%
Burnhaupt-le-Haut1,793-29.96%
Wettolsheim1,784-25.36%
Willer-sur-Thur1,773-34.39%
Aspach-Michelbach1,747-30.58%
Sainte-Croix-aux-Mines1,742-32.92%
Eguisheim1,729-29.89%
Ostheim1,651-26.28%
Wattwiller1,636-30.8%
Landser1,633-34.9%
Lièpvre1,632-27.95%
Bantzenheim1,630-20.13%
Uffholtz1,614-30.03%
Moosch1,595-28.81%
Ammerschwihr1,580-26.05%
Fellering1,569-31.73%
Battenheim1,560-28.97%
Waldighoffen1,558-39.03%
Lautenbach1,544-28.11%
Sentheim1,528-31.32%
Eschentzwiller1,527-33.27%
Munchhouse1,518-22.16%
Guémar1,490-23.15%
Seppois-le-Bas1,443-35.51%
Dessenheim1,442-25.61%
Hagenthal-le-Bas1,418-37.74%
Hirtzbach1,418-31.82%
Spechbach1,418-37.46%
Merxheim1,396-26.11%
Dietwiller1,385-30.1%
Steinbach1,379-32.89%
Pfaffenheim1,373-26.45%
Flaxlanden1,370-33.29%
Guewenheim1,368-35.24%
Jebsheim1,360-27.45%
Hombourg1,358-25.74%
Bennwihr1,326-26.83%
Stosswihr1,323-33.57%
Oberhergheim1,315-23.61%
Heimsbrunn1,314-31.12%
Schlierbach1,299-35.36%
Berrwiller1,294-30.78%
Fréland1,288-26.73%
Muntzenheim1,288-26.91%
Leymen1,271-34.92%
Aspach-le-Bas1,262-33.86%
Hirtzfelden1,259-23.79%
Oderen1,215-35.79%
Widensolen1,215-28.52%
Bernwiller1,205-32.32%
Illtal1,203-35.39%
Bischwihr1,202-28.67%
Fortschwihr1,198-26.09%
Wihr-au-Val1,195-25.7%
Wolfgantzen1,190-25.96%
Soultzeren1,183-25.7%
Muespach-le-Haut1,178-34.41%
Niederhergheim1,176-24.47%
Raedersheim1,173-31.41%
Uffheim1,142-34.33%
Aspach1,138-33.35%
Algolsheim1,112-24.96%
Zimmersheim1,083-34.58%
Heiteren1,069-26.87%
Rumersheim-le-Haut1,068-21.67%
Durrenentzen1,062-28.96%
Obersaasheim1,060-26.41%
Metzeral1,058-27.39%
Buschwiller1,047-34.83%
Feldkirch1,047-31.02%
Bruebach1,042-33.93%
Bergholtz1,039-29.32%
Husseren-Wesserling1,022-36.8%
Westhalten1,017-24.3%
Orschwihr1,010-29.01%
Rustenhart1,001-25.26%
Riquewihr999-26.93%
Chalampé996-20.92%
Tagolsheim991-33.65%
Pfetterhouse987-39.78%
Niffer985-31.74%
Attenschwiller959-37.97%
Logelheim950-25.98%
Balgau947-22.28%
Lautenbachzell942-27.72%
Muespach942-34.93%
Walbach936-28.62%
Beblenheim928-29.28%
Leimbach928-33.94%
Montreux-Vieux928-32.72%
Saint-Hippolyte927-27%
Folgensbourg906-37.39%
Roderen902-30.13%
Jungholtz897-33.22%
Walheim889-38.43%
Lauw887-36.65%
Frœningen881-32.49%
Le Haut Soultzbach879-32.51%
Ferrette864-39.31%
Hattstatt862-27.15%
Artzenheim857-23.24%
Niederentzen857-26.41%
Gunsbach856-28.82%
Kruth856-34.07%
Mittelwihr853-29.68%
Steinbrunn-le-Bas848-31.54%
Durmenach836-34.4%
Zimmerbach824-25.38%
Petit-Landau822-25.56%
Breitenbach-Haut-Rhin819-28.67%
Ballersdorf818-35.09%
Muhlbach-sur-Munster818-29.29%
Osenbach810-29.38%
Urschenheim808-27.1%
Gueberschwihr807-28.91%
Grussenheim805-26.84%
Galfingue803-30.4%
Rantzwiller802-39.29%
Wentzwiller780-35.84%
Rombach-le-Franc775-29.37%
Soppe-le-Bas774-29.51%
Hagenbach772-34.98%
Ranspach769-34.28%
Wittersdorf769-36.77%
Wuenheim768-29.71%
Hagenthal-le-Haut766-34.07%
Luttenbach-près-Munster756-27.34%
Schweighouse-Thann748-33.86%
Luemschwiller746-35.19%
Le Bonhomme744-27.31%
Steinsoultz743-38.04%
Weckolsheim742-26.88%
Wickerschwihr742-30.94%
Helfrantzkirch737-34.6%
Gundolsheim735-25.75%
Soultzbach-les-Bains731-29.72%
Balschwiller729-44.94%
Oberentzen723-28.61%
Michelbach-le-Bas722-44.47%
Illhaeusern717-24.52%
Kirchberg717-35.01%
Oltingue695-30.01%
Steinbrunn-le-Haut693-31.83%
Retzwiller689-38.43%
Griesbach-au-Val678-28.04%
Roppentzwiller666-36.45%
Hartmannswiller654-30.21%
Riespach653-36.99%
Chavannes-sur-l'Étang652-33.05%
Friesen651-33.51%
Traubach-le-Haut647-33.92%
Hindlingen646-28.8%
Heimersdorf645-36.48%
Heidwiller641-38.5%
Ranspach-le-Bas640-38.13%
Vieux-Ferrette640-32.12%
Michelbach-le-Haut636-35.58%
Werentzhouse633-40.66%
Vogelgrun628-25.69%
Ranspach-le-Haut627-33.97%
Saint-Bernard607-32.27%
Sondernach590-24.65%
Appenwihr586-24.56%
Linthal586-27.2%
Kœtzingue585-33.75%
Baltzenheim581-21.23%
Nambsheim576-21.82%
Kappelen573-33.22%
Bourbach-le-Bas556-30.61%
Hunawihr555-28.91%
Manspach544-35.22%
Bisel537-36.95%
Niedermorschwihr537-24.49%
Hecken527-30.53%
Neuwiller525-35.93%
Jettingen522-31.07%
Mœrnach518-31.7%
Magstatt-le-Bas517-37.84%
Geispitzen516-33.74%
Biltzheim510-27.7%
Wahlbach508-35.65%
Katzenthal506-29.48%
Waltenheim506-34.91%
Kœstlach505-35.18%
Seppois-le-Haut505-34.51%
Husseren-les-Châteaux502-26.21%
Durlinsdorf498-26.11%
Traubach-le-Bas484-40.2%
Raedersdorf481-33.87%
Sewen480-31.76%
Vœgtlinshoffen479-26.93%
Malmerspach475-32.05%
Feldbach472-36.09%
Bettendorf469-33.67%
Wasserbourg465-28.77%
Munwiller461-23.23%
Roggenhouse458-24.9%
Thannenkirch451-29.22%
Dolleren449-32.12%
Wolschwiller431-31.67%
Rimbach-près-Masevaux430-25.97%
Urbès427-32.33%
Bouxwiller424-32.38%
Geishouse424-31.67%
Valdieu-Lutran421-36.31%
Obermorschwihr420-31.46%
Obermorschwiller409-35.84%
Bourbach-le-Haut408-38.12%
Bréchaumont407-33.04%
Gommersdorf406-36.24%
Eteimbes405-38.74%
Brinckheim402-31.88%
Mooslargue401-34.37%
Rodern401-28.58%
Fislis396-31.86%
Bergholtzzell385-28.76%
Ruederbach385-38.69%
Knœringue381-31.77%
Oberbruck380-29.62%
Eschbach-au-Val378-31.61%
Zaessingue375-35.17%
Mitzach374-32.56%
Altenach372-29.65%
Rorschwihr370-28.67%
Hausgauen369-39.66%
Montreux-Jeune368-32.98%
Strueth360-33.02%
Eglingen358-31.91%
Hettenschlag357-23.37%
Hundsbach357-36.22%
Franken354-34.16%
Wolfersdorf354-37.6%
Aubure353-34.77%
Largitzen352-32.43%
Hohrod349-30.42%
Courtavon343-31.42%
Geiswasser341-25.83%
Berentzwiller339-32.4%
Mittlach339-28.37%
Linsdorf334-33.2%
Stetten334-30.7%
Sickert333-31.24%
Ueberstrass333-27.41%
Biederthal331-34.7%
Fulleren331-34.44%
Mollau331-41.26%
Tagsdorf325-36.09%
Zellenberg321-30.02%
Sondersdorf319-44.88%
Ligsdorf317-36.1%
Magstatt-le-Haut315-31.61%
Wegscheid315-32.36%
Diefmatten307-29.18%
Emlingen307-36.93%
Winkel301-34.97%
Bettlach300-31.83%
Saint-Ulrich299-33.87%
Willer295-35.29%
Lutter291-36%
Liebsdorf286-33.54%
Magny286-30.08%
Elbach277-32.05%
Romagny273-31.12%
Gildwiller261-30.5%
Goldbach-Altenbach261-34.57%
Levoncourt250-28.84%
Bendorf245-30.33%
Buethwiller240-32.75%
Kiffis238-34.26%
Schwoben229-34.53%
Rammersmatt219-31.55%
Rimbach-près-Guebwiller216-28.53%
Falkwiller214-31.08%
Mertzen200-33.3%
Liebenswiller191-29.9%
Heiwiller190-34.13%
Rimbachzell188-31.52%
Bretten184-33.45%
Storckensohn184-30.89%
Guevenatten166-31.75%
Murbach164-23.49%
Wildenstein155-36.86%
Bellemagny147-28.26%
Oberlarg143-32.62%
Sternenberg142-31.39%
Saint-Cosme75-31.02%
Lucelle29-27.19%

Sources: INSEE, DVF, REI, SSMSI, ADEME, DGFiP.

Updated on