Skip to content
TerraFactScanAdresseFind an address

Bas-Rhin (67)

Prices, property tax and transfer duties, municipality by municipality.

Bas-Rhin has 514 municipalities and 1,163,810 inhabitants (Grand Est). Property tax 2025: median rate 29.79%, from 20.55% (Lochwiller) to 43.9% (Wingen). Transfer duties in Bas-Rhin: a departmental rate of 5% (4.5% for a first-time buyer’s main home), plus 1.20 % for the municipality.

Find an address

The preview is free: the municipality, the department and the point of the address. The full dossier costs €29 including VAT.

The 514 municipalities

MunicipalityPopulationHouse, medianProperty tax
Strasbourg293,771-42.25%
Haguenau36,391-32.19%
Schiltigheim34,708-38.55%
Illkirch-Graffenstaden27,872-32.89%
Lingolsheim20,826-31.69%
Sélestat19,589-33.31%
Bischheim18,558-41.65%
Ostwald13,946-36.68%
Obernai12,587-30.41%
Bischwiller12,242-32.62%
Hœnheim11,742-35.12%
Saverne11,460-36.89%
Erstein10,790-33.76%
Brumath10,499-33.1%
Molsheim9,318-28.4%
Souffelweyersheim8,239-37.73%
Geispolsheim7,919-32.91%
Wissembourg7,566-35.1%
Eckbolsheim7,157-35.39%
Barr7,057-33.44%
Vendenheim6,137-37.48%
Mutzig6,087-36.1%
Benfeld5,973-34.65%
Eschau5,878-33.67%
La Wantzenau5,864-32.97%
Oberhausbergen5,857-37.73%
Fegersheim5,780-33.14%
Wasselonne5,780-30.61%
Rosheim5,457-30.55%
Reichshoffen5,418-33.03%
Drusenheim5,388-26.18%
Mundolsheim5,322-34.81%
Gambsheim5,312-29.32%
Schweighouse-sur-Moder5,182-28.52%
Val-de-Moder5,102-29.78%
Soufflenheim4,740-31.18%
Reichstett4,732-33.18%
Herrlisheim4,694-29.48%
Hœrdt4,570-22.54%
Plobsheim4,492-35.17%
Marckolsheim4,398-27.14%
Truchtersheim4,398-34.12%
Niederbronn-les-Bains4,347-32.85%
Châtenois4,294-34.29%
Betschdorf4,231-32.18%
Wolfisheim4,217-39.95%
Marlenheim4,185-27.13%
Hochfelden4,038-30.7%
Ingwiller3,995-29.09%
Oberhoffen-sur-Moder3,992-34.09%
Holtzheim3,850-34.75%
Gundershoffen3,834-30.72%
Bouxwiller3,754-33.5%
Weyersheim3,512-22.96%
Gerstheim3,490-28.93%
Lampertheim3,457-31.84%
Mertzwiller3,343-32.43%
Bischoffsheim3,342-27.7%
Seltz3,204-29.63%
Soultz-sous-Forêts3,121-30.48%
Scherwiller3,099-35.76%
Duttlenheim3,011-25.27%
Gries2,868-29.01%
Huttenheim2,735-32.72%
Sarre-Union2,731-29.17%
Geudertheim2,727-24.43%
Rhinau2,723-27.81%
Weitbruch2,711-28.27%
Lipsheim2,702-32.92%
Marmoutier2,699-28.61%
Achenheim2,637-32.8%
Dorlisheim2,636-25.05%
La Broque2,625-28.59%
Kilstett2,607-27.25%
Hilsenheim2,604-29.05%
Oberschaeffolsheim2,597-38.64%
Dettwiller2,558-31.69%
Entzheim2,544-34.25%
Berstett2,517-32.69%
Offendorf2,484-26.18%
Bœrsch2,459-29.46%
Kaltenhouse2,412-28.45%
Griesheim-près-Molsheim2,351-29.5%
Sessenheim2,342-28.92%
Wingersheim les Quatre Bans2,342-28.91%
Mommenheim2,340-25.89%
Lauterbourg2,324-27.58%
Muttersholtz2,290-35.61%
Ebersheim2,284-33.86%
Rœschwoog2,275-31.57%
Epfig2,263-26.13%
Schirrhein2,251-30.35%
Mittelhausbergen2,188-33.06%
Dambach-la-Ville2,165-31.09%
Ittenheim2,108-31.45%
Wittisheim2,085-30.59%
Schirmeck2,056-29.51%
Wisches2,050-27.73%
Rountzenheim-Auenheim2,025-29.94%
Monswiller1,995-34.25%
Lutzelhouse1,959-28.29%
Mothern1,939-31.37%
Ernolsheim-Bruche1,936-24.18%
Hatten1,912-24.93%
Duppigheim1,906-25.89%
Steinbourg1,897-27.9%
Beinheim1,883-28.01%
Schnersheim1,853-33.28%
Herbitzheim1,829-24.07%
Hangenbieten1,822-32.69%
Sundhouse1,808-29.76%
Villé1,799-31.68%
Still1,793-29.73%
Krautergersheim1,781-27.92%
Obermodern-Zutzendorf1,774-30.78%
Schwindratzheim1,768-31.61%
Andlau1,757-26.83%
Nordhouse1,753-25.74%
Dachstein1,737-30.41%
Oberhaslach1,733-28.89%
Surbourg1,733-27.81%
Niederhausbergen1,721-34.5%
Westhoffen1,720-30.92%
Gresswiller1,695-31.4%
Kintzheim1,684-31.18%
Wœrth1,656-34.82%
Westhouse1,639-29.12%
Furdenheim1,620-32.13%
Ottrott1,620-30.7%
Seebach1,616-35.51%
Rohrwiller1,615-32.03%
Stutzheim-Offenheim1,607-35.13%
Diemeringen1,579-29.3%
Meistratzheim1,570-27.08%
Hindisheim1,565-26.62%
Wingen-sur-Moder1,530-33.13%
Sommerau1,523-24.2%
Urmatt1,505-29.98%
Matzenheim1,494-30.27%
Lembach1,490-30.21%
Keskastel1,487-26.85%
Ergersheim1,479-30.52%
Bernardswiller1,473-30.05%
Dinsheim-sur-Bruche1,472-32.54%
Rothau1,471-31.81%
Blaesheim1,461-33.93%
Altorf1,447-28.85%
Eckwersheim1,419-37.45%
Dauendorf1,418-26.69%
Ohlungen1,418-27.05%
Sand1,417-32.06%
Oberbronn1,404-33.43%
Obenheim1,403-29.32%
Drulingen1,397-28.19%
Niederhaslach1,383-31.1%
Schleithal1,382-31.34%
Boofzheim1,379-29.54%
Scharrachbergheim-Irmstett1,359-27.2%
Valff1,357-24.59%
Breuschwickersheim1,344-33.11%
Wangenbourg-Engenthal1,327-27.06%
Niederschaeffolsheim1,325-31.31%
Otterswiller1,309-33.74%
Innenheim1,288-30.2%
Gertwiller1,282-29.03%
Pfulgriesheim1,282-35.69%
Kertzfeld1,255-29.49%
Baldenheim1,254-32.17%
Dingsheim1,237-37.47%
Russ1,228-26.8%
Niedernai1,225-27.93%
Griesheim-sur-Souffel1,216-39.49%
Dalhunden1,215-25.29%
Grendelbruch1,195-30.1%
Romanswiller1,180-27.36%
Kogenheim1,172-31.23%
Ohnenheim1,164-32%
Hoffen1,160-30.47%
Riedseltz1,143-31.81%
Stotzheim1,121-24.46%
Gumbrechtshoffen1,113-32.62%
Mussig1,111-32.17%
Durrenbach1,101-33.06%
Kurtzenhouse1,093-32.79%
Oermingen1,086-29.02%
Neuwiller-lès-Saverne1,079-28.99%
Wimmenau1,070-29.54%
Dossenheim-sur-Zinsel1,059-30.58%
Willgottheim1,057-33.83%
Bindernheim1,055-27.11%
Rossfeld1,043-31.72%
Gœrsdorf1,039-31.47%
Roppenheim1,031-32.32%
Hipsheim1,029-29.65%
Kolbsheim1,022-32.37%
Artolsheim1,005-25.83%
Hurtigheim988-33.19%
Plaine983-29.48%
Batzendorf975-29.43%
Osthouse975-27.6%
Herbsheim963-29.11%
Wolxheim961-26.74%
Eschbach955-32.58%
Sermersheim955-31.99%
Nordheim945-24.5%
Soultz-les-Bains942-34.27%
Niederlauterbach941-27.68%
Kutzenhausen928-30.99%
Rittershoffen928-25.26%
Walbourg928-32.71%
Merkwiller-Pechelbronn927-35.22%
Heiligenstein925-32.22%
Wiwersheim922-33.13%
Niedermodern913-32.91%
Langensoultzbach904-31.78%
Harskirchen895-28.45%
Niederrœdern886-33.97%
Preuschdorf886-36.99%
Schaeffersheim878-25.37%
Mollkirch874-31.29%
Scheibenhard871-27.33%
Wintershouse869-30.07%
Alteckendorf857-28.68%
Reipertswiller842-28.04%
Schirrhoffen838-29.48%
Leutenheim834-28.04%
Lupstein830-34.16%
Saales826-27.85%
Thal-Marmoutier826-32.35%
Goxwiller822-29.62%
Sarrewerden816-28.94%
Osthoffen815-32.12%
Barembach810-28.81%
Zellwiller808-28.61%
Offwiller807-30.31%
Ottersthal805-29.04%
Saint-Pierre-Bois804-30.43%
Elsenheim803-27.17%
Forstfeld798-30.09%
Bootzheim795-30.6%
Maisonsgoutte790-32.31%
Neugartheim-Ittlenheim784-33.07%
Quatzenheim782-33.68%
Munchhausen775-28.15%
Wilwisheim772-27.35%
Mackenheim768-25.71%
Kriegsheim765-28.14%
Dahlenheim762-34.11%
Dambach757-27.71%
Wittersheim747-23.73%
Avolsheim745-28.02%
Stattmatten744-27.26%
Schwenheim742-27.62%
Ettendorf734-32.98%
Minversheim721-28.39%
Schœnenbourg720-27.34%
Bergbieten718-31.2%
Zinswiller712-31.35%
Uhrwiller709-30.04%
Lampertsloch696-31.96%
Kirchheim692-28.71%
Durningen687-35.69%
Heiligenberg687-27.16%
Breitenbach686-28.52%
Morsbronn-les-Bains686-31.71%
Muhlbach-sur-Bruche683-31.49%
Balbronn681-32.2%
Dangolsheim681-29.39%
Limersheim681-25.25%
Diebolsheim675-28.91%
Haegen671-28.62%
Uhlwiller665-28.91%
Petersbach664-27.37%
Lobsann663-28.35%
Mietesheim661-26.73%
Duntzenheim660-29.36%
Bernolsheim656-25.57%
Traenheim655-35.77%
Waltenheim-sur-Zorn655-30.75%
Rosenwiller654-31.94%
Kindwiller653-27.19%
Kuttolsheim651-34.82%
Bourgheim650-30.74%
Wahlenheim649-23.86%
Neubois646-30.46%
Neewiller-près-Lauterbourg645-28.04%
Dieffenbach-au-Val642-32.52%
Butten640-28.77%
Wangen639-33.87%
Fouchy635-30.71%
Orschwiller635-30.94%
Aschbach633-27.21%
Gunstett633-33.24%
Hunspach628-32.53%
Cleebourg626-29.24%
Steige623-28.97%
Thanvillé623-28.83%
Hattmatt619-33.33%
Friesenheim615-27.1%
Hessenheim614-26.07%
Saint-Pierre614-27.63%
Siltzheim614-26.87%
Steinseltz614-32.57%
Neuve-Église613-32.85%
Morschwiller611-30.95%
Cosswiller610-29.5%
Saessolsheim604-31.98%
Ernolsheim-lès-Saverne601-30.8%
Forstheim599-32.09%
Menchhoffen598-31.76%
Waldhambach598-26.47%
Uttenheim596-27.6%
Mittelbergheim593-28.69%
Schœnau587-27.76%
La Petite-Pierre586-31.94%
Salmbach585-36.57%
Heidolsheim582-29.11%
Drachenbronn-Birlenbach581-34.36%
Bolsenheim577-29.79%
Ebersmunster574-32.09%
Saasenheim573-32.94%
Fessenheim-le-Bas570-31.46%
Trimbach566-33.74%
Mittelschaeffolsheim560-27.5%
Schaffhouse-près-Seltz557-29.84%
Melsheim554-29.13%
Oberlauterbach548-32.41%
Saint-Jean-Saverne542-31.27%
Waldolwisheim540-36.85%
Hohengœft539-35.37%
Kienheim537-31.97%
Bilwisheim535-27.01%
Kirrwiller533-27.02%
Wintzenbach532-28.4%
Wintzenheim-Kochersberg532-35.21%
Gougenheim531-34.72%
Lichtenberg527-31.91%
Mackwiller525-26.05%
Weislingen525-28.91%
Stundwiller523-32.89%
Le Hohwald521-24.27%
Natzwiller521-30.68%
Siegen519-27.33%
Odratzheim518-36.83%
Weiterswiller515-32.44%
Berstheim513-26.53%
Saint-Nabor512-32.23%
Weyer509-26.5%
Oberrœdern508-31.69%
Saulxures508-30.27%
Witternheim508-30.42%
Buhl506-26.96%
Huttendorf502-29.5%
Eichhoffen489-26.71%
Flexbourg485-31.72%
Olwisheim484-29.78%
Frœschwiller482-29.68%
Lalaye481-28.61%
Climbach479-41.49%
Albé473-29.06%
Colroy-la-Roche473-29.9%
Weinbourg467-28.12%
Rothbach466-24.79%
Engwiller465-31.88%
Rosteig464-28.41%
Bitschhoffen462-28.29%
Rott462-30.84%
Ringendorf457-32.13%
Eschbourg455-32.6%
Bust454-29.02%
Kesseldorf452-26.55%
Mutzenhouse450-30.5%
Wingen445-43.9%
Lohr444-28.16%
Hegeney437-36.05%
Eberbach-Seltz436-29.6%
Mulhausen435-26.3%
Oberdorf-Spachbach430-33.53%
Reinhardsmunster430-26.13%
Hochstett422-22.91%
Triembach-au-Val421-30.66%
Eckartswiller420-27.01%
Durstel418-32.57%
Vœllerdingen418-26.52%
Nothalten409-31.32%
Adamswiller407-33.02%
Schillersdorf407-25.41%
Schopperten407-27.47%
La Vancelle402-32.26%
Grandfontaine398-22.44%
Ichtratzheim396-25.5%
Wickersheim-Wilshausen391-32.01%
Daubensand388-25.82%
Neuhaeusel388-27.5%
Reutenbourg388-22.67%
Obersoultzbach386-29.06%
Geiswiller-Zœbersdorf383-29.54%
Richtolsheim383-28.28%
Siewiller380-29.65%
Bossendorf379-28.12%
Bourg-Bruche378-28.61%
Rohr377-31.96%
Furchhausen376-35.96%
Ingenheim376-26.69%
Saint-Martin374-27.47%
Altwiller373-28.13%
Westhouse-Marmoutier372-31.51%
Lochwiller371-20.55%
Donnenheim367-26.77%
Gottenhouse366-31.83%
Schœnbourg366-36.43%
Lixhausen364-25.68%
Gottesheim358-30.93%
Ingolsheim353-32.81%
Volksberg353-29.55%
Biblisheim349-35.31%
Berg347-30.59%
Dehlingen342-29.75%
Breitenau341-27.77%
Schalkendorf335-29.1%
Fouday333-30.13%
Neuviller-la-Roche333-29.74%
Saint-Maurice332-30.42%
Wolfskirchen332-27.23%
Pfalzweyer329-27.7%
Dimbsthal326-21.21%
Schwobsheim323-25.82%
Dieffenbach-lès-Wœrth322-27.79%
Dossenheim-Kochersberg322-31.87%
Puberg319-31.13%
Bietlenheim314-25.31%
Bœsenbiesen314-27%
Diedendorf314-32.54%
Memmelshoffen314-29.06%
Ranrupt312-30.14%
Laubach311-30.42%
Wolschheim311-30.95%
Oberhoffen-lès-Wissembourg309-33.17%
Urbeis309-31.09%
Baerendorf304-28.11%
Hirschland303-25.46%
Rottelsheim301-29.15%
Blienschwiller300-31.62%
Bettwiller299-29.66%
Niedersoultzbach299-30.07%
Crastatt297-25.37%
Littenheim297-33.53%
Rimsdorf287-24.8%
Erckartswiller285-31.75%
Fort-Louis285-27.84%
Gungwiller284-31.27%
Reichsfeld284-27.81%
Wildersbach284-30.16%
Dieffenthal282-30.13%
Buswiller281-27.19%
Handschuheim281-37%
Burbach280-25.34%
Eywiller274-28.53%
Retschwiller274-25.26%
Domfessel273-23.3%
Hohfrankenheim273-27.74%
Asswiller268-39.23%
Grassendorf264-27.98%
Friedolsheim263-31.41%
Zehnacker254-30.57%
Bischholtz251-31.43%
Ottwiller246-29.49%
Tieffenbach243-29.38%
Saint-Blaise-la-Roche239-26.33%
Sparsbach238-27.68%
Maennolsheim237-35.15%
Obersteinbach234-29.59%
Zeinheim234-28.02%
Ratzwiller233-24.26%
Rauwiller232-29.94%
Zittersheim232-28.07%
Lorentzen230-28.21%
Altenheim229-34.86%
Bassemberg222-29.22%
Kauffenheim222-29.29%
Krautwiller220-28.45%
Rangen217-31.2%
Itterswiller215-27.03%
Struth213-28.78%
Gœrlingen210-27.5%
Uttenhoffen210-29.02%
Printzheim209-29.2%
Rexingen202-27.76%
Hengwiller198-30.36%
Keffenach198-29.18%
Bernardvillé197-27.34%
Landersheim192-31.87%
Knœrsheim188-28.66%
Thal-Drulingen186-23.71%
Bosselshausen180-29.27%
Jetterswiller180-27.2%
Windstein177-24.89%
Crœttwiller174-34.01%
Eschwiller173-28.67%
Bellefosse170-30.56%
Belmont169-25.59%
Kleingœft169-28.44%
Kirrberg167-27.6%
Frohmuhl156-33.28%
Uttwiller154-28.41%
Bissert153-23.88%
Niedersteinbach124-25.94%
Hinsbourg122-29.98%
Waldersbach118-26.63%
Scherlenheim112-25.36%
Solbach111-24.25%
Issenhausen106-26.87%
Hinsingen78-26.3%
Blancherupt29-32.71%

Sources: INSEE, DVF, REI, SSMSI, ADEME, DGFiP.

Updated on